Standings (after Week 10)

Here you will find the latest results every week.  I should be able to post them right after the league night ends, or by sunday : ).

The target scores:

(FG) Family Guy – 18,700,000
(PotC) Pirates of the Caribbean – 10,500,000
(LotR) Lord of the Rings – 21,800,000
(SS) Scared Stiff – 6,600,000
(IM) Iron Man – 8,300,000
(Sop) Sopranos – 23,700,000
(TAF) The Addams Family – 54,400,000
(SPP) The Simpsons Pinball Party – 7,300,000
(RfM) Revenge from Mars – 54,000,000

Other Games :

(WPT) World Poker Tour – 17,700,000
(BBH) Big Buck Hunter – 10,500,000

Par on each hole is 3, par for the whole set being 27!

PENALTY STROKES MACHINES FOR EACH WEEK

(PS next to the player’s name means Penalty Stroke )

(EPS next to the player’s name means extra penalty stroke/s for not completing the par or doing the make ups on time )

WEEK 1 : World Poker Tour, out of 9 machines

WEEK 2: World Poker Tour, out of 9 machines

WEEK 3: Lord of the Rings, out of 8 machines (World Poker Tour was out of service)

WEEK 4:Pirates of the Caribbean out of 6 machines (Lord of the Rings , Iron Man and The Addams Family out of service)

WEEK 5: Sopranos out of 8 machines (The Addams Family was out of service )

WEEK 6: Sopranos  out of 8 machines (Scared Stiff  was out of service )

WEEK 7: Pirates of the Caribbean out of 7 machines (Sopranos and Lord of the Rings  out of service)

WEEK 8: Pirates of the Caribbean out of 9 machines

WEEK 9: Pirates of the Caribbean out of 9 machines

[table "20" not found /]

Copy of Results from Week 10 (9 holes)

FGPotCLotRSSIMSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
average200
Sean G.32316322325
Steve B.43721621430
Koi24572727541
Francesco35366731741
Frank R.47637572344
Mike P.77442776347
Joe S.67176476751
Eddie C.76773775655
Ed R.76777656657
Robert S.75777755757
Daniel B.57767777760
Stephen V.67777777661
Al C.57777777761
Matt F.77777776661
Kris M.77777776762
Dahlia R.76777777762
Sam T. (EPS)77777777763
Neal J.77777777763
Isidoro S.77777777763
Ed H.77777777763
Ken C.77777777765
Jon L. 77777777765
Lisa H. 77777777765
Mike W. 77777777765
Ben F.77777777766
Will H.77777777766

Results from Week 9 (9 holes)

FGPotCLotRSSIMSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
average200
Sean G.22313121116
Steve B.22122222217
Daniel B.53323312426
Joe S.22254151527
Francesco25332353228
Frank R.52244632331
Sam T.31224376634
Koi22447263636
Eddie C.23764774343
Stephen V.66544175543
Robert S.22775574443
Mike P.73763747347
Ed R.75477736349
Matt F.57747637551
Kris M.(PS)77753737551
Neal J.74667577453
Ed H.77775576455
Isidoro S.57775677556
Dahlia R.67776777357
Ken C.77777777761
Lisa H. 77777777761
Mike W. 77777777761
Jon L. 77777777761
Al C. (EPS)77777777763
Will H.77777777763
Ben F.77777777763

Results from Week 8 (9 holes)

FGPotCLotRSSBBH/IMSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
average200
Steve B.11223235221
Frank R.32235225327
Sean G.11431465429
Koi32467223433
Francesco33533553434
Daniel B.32537373437
Ed R.72276642339
Sam T.(PS)37536533540
Robert S.(PS)27575453341
Joe S.13677753241
Stephen V.(PS)67647452445
Neal J.54765427545
Al C. (EPS)34775725747
Mike P.(PS)37664547547
Matt F.(PS)77275464648
Kris M.61776747449
Eddie C.75771776451
Isidoro S.(PS)77774767554
Ed H.(PS)77756577657
Dahlia R.77775777660
Mike W.77777777761
Lisa H. 77777777761
Jon L. 77777777761
Ken C.77777777761
Will H.77777777763
Ben F.77777777763

Results from Week 7 (7 holes)

FGPotCSSBBHTAFSPPRfMtotal
average200
Sean G.113132112
Frank R.224211315
Steve B.213511316
Francesco222461421
Koi316733225
Sam T.322462625
Mike P.516671228
Daniel B.732743228
Joe S.535534429
Ed H.336735431
Stephen V.547345331
Matt F.777423333
Ed R.257564534
Neal J.(PS)774536436
Robert S.757375337
Eddie C.465676337
Al C.737673538
Kris M.557636739
Isidoro S.637677541
Dahlia R.777777446
Mike W. (PS)(EPS)777777749
Ken C.(PS)(EPS)777777749
Lisa H. (PS)(EPS)777777749
Jon L. (PS)(EPS)777777749
Ben F.777777763
Will H.777777763

Results from Week 6 (8 holes)

FGPotCLotRBBHSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
Sean G.2223135220
Joe S.3232273325
Steve B.3324134525
Koi2134536125
Frank R.2334273428
Francesco4133725429
Daniel B.2376375336
Robert S.1157477436
Al C.3277672236
Eddie C.5255735436
Mike P.4237754739
Ed R.7376337440
Neal J.6377336540
Sam T.7475335741
Kris M.(PS)5435766642
Ed H.7574277443
Stephen V.(PS)5566767244
Isidoro S.7575466545
Matt F.7377374745
Dahlia R.7767776552
Lisa H. (PS)(EPS)7777777756
Mike W. (PS)(EPS)7777777756
Ken C.(PS)(EPS)7777777756
Jon L. (PS)(EPS)7777777756
Ben F.7777777763
Will H.7777777763

Results from Week 5 (8 holes)

FGPotCLotRSSBBHSopSPPRfMtotal
average200
Steve B.2211612419
Sean G.2424321422
Koi2343412423
Joe S.3232216423
Francesco3263313324
Robert S.3235363328
Frank R.2135716429
Sam T.7164344635
Daniel B.7573327640
Eddie C.7775471341
Matt F.6677632441
Kris M.6757436442
Stephen V.5677437443
Ed H.7377672543
Mike P.5177727743
Ed R.7377157744
Al C.4577473744
Isidoro S.7377746748
Ken C.(EPS)7777477753
Neal J.7774777753
Dahlia R.7777577754
Jon L. (PS)(EPS)7777777756
Lisa H. (PS)(EPS)7777777756
Mike W. (PS)(EPS)7777777756
Ben F.7777777763
Will H.7777777763

Results from Week 4 (6 holes)

FGPotCBBHSopSPPRfMtotal
Sean G.2212119
Robert S.23132213
Koi11712315
Steve B.32342317
Frank R.51522419
Joe S.43263220
Jon L.65242423
Stephen V.71227625
Mike P.52654426
Eddie C.62363626
Francesco33475527
Daniel B.67633328
Sam T.(PS)67255530
Kris M.43755731
Neal J.74656432
Ed R.(PS)77646333
Al C.63776433
Matt F.67735735
Lisa H.74773735
Dahlia R.57777336
Ben F.74657736
Isidoro S. (PS)77577437
Ed H.76767538
Ken C.(EPS)67667739
Mike W.(PS)(EPS)77777742
Will H.(PS)77777763

Results from Week 3 (8 holes)

FGPotCLotRBBHSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
average4.64.45.84.83.64.93.74.824.0
Steve B.1112222314
Sean G.2142232218
Frank R.4415321424
Koi3273531327
Robert S.5172631328
Francesco3373237432
Joe S.7451525433
Ken C.3256165433
Eddie C.3632545735
Sam T.(PS)6263473536
Daniel B.5777141537
Mike P.6267174639
Al C.6374473741
Mike W.4776273541
Ed H.3377365741
Matt F.7776252743
Neal J.(PS)3277676543
Kris M.7577436645
Ed R.3476577746
Jon L.(PS)7772773646
Stephen V.7775567347
Isidoro S.6675577548
Lisa H.(PS)7277577749
Ben F.7776576449
Dahlia R.7777576450
Will H.(PS)7777777763

Results from Week 2 (9 holes)

FGPotCLotRWPTBBHSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
average
Sean G.21211222215
Steve B.11213252320
Frank R.(PS)22173521428
Koi43317432330
Mike P.43453732435
Mike W.72533743438
Joe S.66623344539
Francesco72323575539
Daniel B.54673337341
Stephen V.72477463242
Robert S.(PS)33673775344
Kris M.(PS)73772453644
Eddie C.73445745645
Jon L.77327426745
Sam T.(PS)73774564548
Matt F.73756756349
Ken C.(PS)73776177550
Al C.77346457750
Ed H.73777477351
Neal J.76755656451
Ed R.(PS)55375776752
Isidoro S.(PS)76777377657
Dahlia R.75776777558
Lisa H.74767677758
Will H.(PS)77777777763
Ben F.(PS)77777777763

Results from Week 1 (9 holes)

FGPotCLotRWPTBBHSopTAFSPPRfMtotal
average
Sean G.22113223319
Steve B.41123223324
Joe S.25215241426
Frank R. (PS)42272453332
Jon L. (PS)32275142632
Koi76415324436
Sam T.27532227737
Daniel B.76317126538
Will H.65223356739
Mike W. (PS)73375733341
Francesco77355275243
Eddie C.76713673444
Kris M. (PS) 65773157445
Al C.61767742646
Robert S.(PS)52677553646
Mike P.74454775447
Ed R.57773375650
Stephen V. (PS)56777656352
Dahlia R.77477537653
Ken C. (PS)77775725653
Isidoro S. (PS)76376677554
Neal J.77655746754
Matt F.(PS)75776377756
Lisa H.77763677656
Ed H.(PS)75677577758
Ben F. (PS)77777777763

2 Responses to Standings (after Week 10)

  1. Pingback: Results are up! (for week 1) | Brooklyn PinGolf Pinball League

  2. Pingback: Results from week 2 | Brooklyn PinGolf Pinball League

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *